Dr. Suselina Acosta
Dr. Suselina H. Acosta
Last updated: Jul 24, 2023

Dr. Suselina H. Acosta

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Southwestern Medical School At Dallas
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841557683

Dr. Suselina H. Acosta MD

Psychiatrist

She is located at 2000 Mowry Avenue in Fremont, CA 94538. Can help patients with the following: Asperger Syndrome (AS), Dissociative Identity Disorder, Mental Illness, Mood Disorders, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841557683. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 248-1000. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Suselina Acosta, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Suselina H. Acosta.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Suselina H. Acosta is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: University Of Texas Southwestern Medical Center At Dallas

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AT DALLAS

Graduated in 2012

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Children's Medical Center Dallas
1935 Medical District Drive
Dallas, 75235 TX
(214) 378-9898

Affiliated hospitals

PARKLAND HEALTH & HOSPITAL SYSTEM
5200 HARRY HINES BLVD
DALLAS, 75235 TX
(214) 590-8000

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 30 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Harpreet Duggal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 39650 Liberty Street Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Ujwala S. Agharkar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39400 Paseo Padre Parkway Fremont, 94538, CA
Holly Christensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39650 Liberty Street Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Charles Dennis Barton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 310 39650 Liberty Street Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Catalina Villa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Dawn Hasemann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39400 Paseo Padre Parkway Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Sudha Manjunath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3300 Capitol Avenue Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Seema Sehgal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2C 2299 Mowry Avenue Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Kurt Edward Biehl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 39001 Sundale Drive Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Evelyn E. Hazlett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39400 Paseo Padre Parkway Fremont, 94538, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Suselina Acosta treat?

Dr. Suselina Acosta provides treatment for Asperger Syndrome (AS), Dissociative Identity Disorder, Mental Illness, Mood Disorders, Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Suselina Acosta have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Suselina Acosta is affiliated with Children's Medical Center Dallas.

Where can you meet with Dr. Suselina Acosta?

Dr. Suselina Acosta's office is located at 2000 Mowry Avenue in Fremont, CA 94538.

Has Dr. Suselina Acosta affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Suselina Acosta is affiliated with PARKLAND HEALTH & HOSPITAL SYSTEM.